Oshiomhole unveils APC committees for governorship primaries (Full List)

Oshiomhole unveils APC committees for governorship primaries (Full List)

- in 2019 Elections, Elections, News, Nigeria Politics
97
Comments Off on Oshiomhole unveils APC committees for governorship primaries (Full List)

The National Chairman of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Comrade Adams Oshiomhole on Saturday inaugurated the Governorship Primaries Committee for the Primary Election scheduled for Sunday, September 30th, 2018. Lagos and Imo primaries will take place on 1 October.

Also inaugurated on Saturday were members of the National Convention Committee, headed by Oyo Governor Abiola Ajimobi.

SOUTH EAST

ABIA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1.       DAVID IYOHA CHAIRMAN
2.       NASIRU ADAMU JEGIRI SECRETARY
3.       HON. IBRAHIM GAMBO MEMBER
4.       HON. SAM ADEROGBOYE MEMBER
5.       MUSA HUSAINI SHELLENG MEMBER
6.       HAJIA AMINA MOHAMMED MEMBER


EBONYI STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. SENATOR DOMINGO OBENDE CHAIRMAN
2. EMEKA UMEAKUKAR SECRETARY
3. HON. RAYANU ILYASU MEMBER
4. MALLAM UMAR ABU MEMBER
5. BAR. LEKAN ADESHINA MEMBER
6. MRS RACHEAL AKPABIO MEMBR
7. BARR. MARCEL ODIEDI MEMBER


ENUGU STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. PROF. MOSES MOMOH CHAIRMAN
2. CHIEF BERNARD MIKO SECRETARY
3. RT. HON. AYO AGBONMONSERIN MEMBER
4. MRS QUESS OYADONGHA MEMBER
5. MOHAMMED GOMBE MEMBER
6. PRINCEWILL EJOGHARADO MEMBER
7. ABUBAKAR BELLO MEMBER


IMO STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. ALH. AHMED GULAK CHAIRMAN
2. HENRY IDAHAGBON SECRETARY
3. BERNARD MIKKO MEMBER
4. KASHIM MOHAMMED MEMBER
5. ALH. SADIQUE GEBE MEMBER
6. MR. JOSEPH ENYIUKPO MEMBER
7. YAKASSAI MUKTARI MEMBER
8. AZOM CHIME UCHENNA MEMBER
9. DR. AHMED AMINU MEMBER
10. CHARLES NWABUEZE MEMBER
11. COL. ANTHONY IGBANOR MEMBER
12. ENG. FORT DIKE MEMBER

 

NORTH CENTRAL

BENUE STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. CHIEF MUTIU ARE CHAIRMAN
2. BIODUN OYEBANJI SECRETARY
3. HON. ISAH SONG MEMBER
4. ABUBAKAR MARU MEMBER
5. ANDREW SERIKI MEMBER
6. ENGR. NDUBUISI NWANKWO MEMBER
7. YUSUF DAN UMAR MEMBER


NASARAWA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. ISMAIL AHMED CHAIRMAN
2. HON. ABDULLAHI CANDIDO SECRETARY
3.   MEMBER
4. MRS TOLA JACOBS MEMBER
5. MRS LYINDA EDEM AK MEMBER
6. YETUNDE ADENIYI MEMBER
7. CHIEF OBINNA NNORO MEMBER
8. MR. DOMINIC ALANCHA MEMBER


NIGER STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. LUCKY IMASUEN CHAIRMAN
2. HON. SAIDU AKAWU SALIHU SECRETARY
3. HON. SADIQ MAMMAN MEMBER
4. IBRAHIM UMAR MORIKI MEMBER
5. CHIEF DR. LIBERTY ATSU MEMBER
6. MAI MODU SHERIF MEMBER
7. BARR. MARTINS MUKORO MEMBER
8. THANKGOD IMOH MEMBER
9. HON. SUNDAY ADUNMO MEMBER


PLATEAU STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. SENATOR OBADORA CHAIRMAN
2. HON. BRAI OSHIORENUA SECRETARY
3. SIR PHIL EZEH MEMBER
4. BASHIR MIJINYAWA MEMBER
5. MR. DIKE T.C.  DIKE MEMBER
6. AHMED MUSA GEIDAM MEMBER
7. DAN ASABE SULEIMAN KAKANDA MEMBER

 

NORTH EAST

ADAMAWA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. YERIMA A. GIADE CHAIRMAN
2. CHRIS DIRISU SECRETARY
3. ROMEO SHAIBU OMOIKE MEMBER
4. DR. ADAMU ABBA MEMBER
5. WAKIL AHMED SARKI MEMBER
6. RICHARD AGWA MEMBER
7. ABDULLAHI HAWA YUSUF MEMBER


BAUCHI STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. PROF. AHMED BAKARI CHAIRMAN
2. PROF DALHATU SAUGARI SECRETARY
3. CAOT. RTD. KAZEEM A. JIDE MEMBER
4. TIJANI RAMALLAN MEMBER
5. ALH. LAWAL KENKEN MEMBER
6. DR. SANUSI YAKUBU MEMBER
7. HON. ENGR. BEKE APERE MEMBER
8. CHIEF DIRON ADESUAN MEMBER
9. ANDREW MOMODU MEMBER


GOMBE STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. ABU BAWORO CHAIRMAN
2. PROF. SANI RINGIM SECRETARY
3. HON. MOUKTAR GARO MEMBER
4. TOM ODEMWINGIE MEMBER
5. ELDER EMMA OKORO MEMBER
6. HON. USMAN BALKORE MEMBER
7. ABDULFATAI AGUNLEYI MEMBER


TARABA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. SEN. EMMANUEL OCHEJA CHAIRMAN
2. HON, ALI KAGU LAWAL SECRETARY
3. DR. LODRICK CHIDI ENEH MEMBER
4. ABDUL MALIK YAKUBU MEMBER
5. SHOLA OYINLOLA MEMBER
6. ABBATI RASHID RAFINDADI MEMBER
7. BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA MEMBER


YOBE STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. UMAR LAWAN KARETO CHAIRMAN
2. ANTIBAS ELNATHAN SECRETARY
3. HON. ALIYU UGBENA MEMBER
4. OTUNBA SEYI ODUNTAN MEMBER
5. HAJIA HASSANA ABDULLAHI MEMBER
6. ALI MAKODA MEMBER
7. HON. BABBA UMAR MEMBER


BORNO STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. HON. AHMAD EL-MARZUQ CHAIRMAN
2. MALLAMI ABDULKADIR SECRETARY
3. SALIHU BABA AHMED MEMBER
4. HON. BIODUN OMOLEYE MEMBER
5. RT. HON. ADEYEMI IKUFORIJI MEMBER
6. GARBA N. DANZARIA MEMBER
7. OYINVWI ONOME KENVIL MEMBER
8. MAITURARE AHMED MEMBER


KANO STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. DR. PIUS ODUBU CHAIRMAN
2. ABDULAZIZ BELLO SECRETARY
3. ALH. YAHAYA AMIN MEMBER
4. HON. AMAH NWAUWA MEMBER
5. SHAMSU SULE FUNTUA MEMBER
6. USMAN AHMED NAHUCHE MEMBER
7. SURAJUDEEN OYEDELE MEMBER


KEBBI STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. PROF. OSUNBOR OSAREME CHAIRMAN
2. ENG. SAID ABUBAKAR SECRETARY
3. COMRADE GARBA MUSA BELLO MEMBER
4. IBRAHIM ADAMU MEMBER
5. DR. JOHNSON ATAEKONG MEMBER
6. MR JAMES LALU MEMBER
7. DR. SAMMY EKPE MEMBER


KATSINA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. DR. ISA ADAMU CHAIRMAN
2. DR. HARUNA YERIMA SECRETARY
3. AMINU HUSAINI MEMBER
4. YAKUBU B. HADEJIA MEMBER
5. ENG. ABDULLAHI GASHIR MEMBER
6. BAKO ZANNA MEMBER
7. BABAGANA TUKOR MEMBER


SOKOTO STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. ALHAJI SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR CHAIRMAN
2. ALHAJI SALAU ABUBAKAR SECRETARY
3. LAWAL ZUBERU MEMBER
4. CHIEF SILAS CHUKWU ONWO MEMBER
5. ILYASU HAMID MEMBER
6. CYRIL EYOP MEMBER
7. DR. ISHAQ KOLAWOLE MEMBER


ZAMFARA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. BARR. AMINU ASINACHI CHAIRMAN
2. DR. ABBAS KATAGUN SECRETARY
3. MOHAMMED MAUZO MEMBER
4. DANLAMI ZURU MEMBER
5. ZUBAIRU SULEIMAN MEMBER
6. RABIU GARBA MEMBER
7. BELLO IBRAHIM MEMBER


JIGAWA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. SEN. ABUBAKAR SADIQ CHAIRMAN
2. BELLO IBRAHIM SECRETARY
3. BARAKA SANI ZAKKA MEMBER
4. HON. IBRAHIM TURAKI MEMBER
5. YUSUF BARMO MEMBER
6. MRS. TEMITOPE OYEWOLE MEMBER
7. AMBAYA ATTAHIRU ISA MEMBER


KADUNA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. MATTHEW IDUYEKHEU CHAIRMAN
2. BARR. SANUSI MUSA SECRETARY
3. ALH. ABU GAMBO MEMBER
4. PROF. EDDY FLOYD IGBO MEMBER
5. ENGR. GABRIEL IDUSERI MEMBER
6. UMARU ALIYA AJIYAN NASARAWA MEMBER
7. HON. HAKEEM OKEDARA MEMBER

 

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. BARR. YAMAH MOMOH CHAIRMAN
2. HON. ABBAS BRAIMAH SECRETARY
3. ALH. UBA MALAMI MEMBER
4. AHMED OKARA MEMBER
5. HON. NADA KARIBO MEMBER
6. ALH. MURTALA ADHAMA MEMBER
7. ALH. GARBA MUSLIMA MEMBER
8. HAJIA AMINA GAMAWA MEMBER
9. HON. YUSUF MAIANGUWA MEMBER


DELTA STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. LAWRENCE ONOJA CHAIRMAN
2. EDREES SALEH DANMAIRAFI SECRETARY
3. BARR. ELVIS ASORO MEMBER
4. ENG. CHIMA AGU MEMBER
5. ISA DONGOYARO MEMBER
6. OLU KOGAR MEMBER
7. PRINCE PROGRESS MEFFOR MEMBER


CROSS- RIVER STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. SEN. AHMED YERIMA CHAIRMAN
2. BARR. OLUSEGUN ILORI SECRETARY
3. BARR. NATHANIEL IKEOHA MEMBER
4. GEORGE IZUWA MEMBER
5. HON. TOM ZAKARI MEMBER
6. MR. OLU ABIOLA MEMBER
7. BARR. AKINSANYA AYODELE MEMBER

 

RIVERS STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1.       RTD. JAFFAR LAWAL ISA CHAIRMAN
2.       TUKUR AHMED JIKAMSHT SECRETARY
3.       MUBASHIR ALUKO MEMBER
4.       ALIYU AMINU MEMBER
5.       CHIEF KOLA ADEYENI MEMBER
6.       BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA MEMBER
7.       DR. MUSTAPHA TIJANI MEMBER
8.       SAIDU UBA MALAMI MEMBER

 

SOUTH WEST

LAGOS STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. CHIEF EBRI CHAIRMAN
2. H.E. DANKI GARI SECRETARY
3. ALI. AHMED MUHAADU MEMBER
4. SENATOR CLEVER IKISIKPO MEMBER
5. CLEVE EGBEJI MEMBER
6. HON. CHIDI EZE MEMBER
7. DR. JERRY UGBOKWE MEMBER


OGUN STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. MUHAMMAD INDABAWA CHAIRMAN
2. SENATOR GBENGA ALUKO SECRETARY
3. ALI MAGASHI MEMBER
4. HON. MATTHEW OMEAGARA MEMBER
5. KABIR AHMED MEMBER
6. OSITA OKECHUKWU MEMBER
7. ECHEZA OSHOGWE MEMBER
8. ALH. ABDUL AZEEZ ANUHI MEMBER


OYO STATE

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. CHIEF DEMOLA SERIKI CHAIRMAN
2. FRANSIS INEGBENKI SECRETARY
3. HON. FAPARUSI MEMBER
4. HAJIA SAADATU YAHAYA MEMBER
5. UMAR ABBA MEMBER
6. BARR. EJIRO ETAGENE MEMBER
7. DR. HASHIM ADA MEMBER

FULL LIST: Governor Ajimobi-Led APC 21-Member National Convention Committee  also inaugurated

The National Convention is scheduled for 6th October, 2018.

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
1. H.E. ABIOLA AJIMOBI CHAIRMAN
2. H.E. KASHIM SHETTIMA VICE – CHAIRMAN
3. HADIZA BALA USMAN SECRETARY
4. H.E. BABATUNDE FASHOLA MEMBER
5. AUDU OGBEH MEMBER
6. H.E. NASIRU EL-RUFAI MEMBER
7. H.E. ROCHAS OKOROCHA MEMBER
8. SEN. GODSWILL AKPABIO MEMBER
9. H.E. KAYODE FAYEMI MEMBER
10. H.E. ABUBAKAR ATIKU BAGUDU MEMBER
11. H.E. MUHAMMED BADARU ABUBAKAR MEMBER
12. H.E. GODWIN OBASEKI MEMBER
13. SEN. EMMA ANOSIKE MEMBER
14. HAJIYA HAUWA SULE MEMBER
15. H.E. TIMIPRE SYLVA MEMBER
16. BARR. SHARON IKEAZOR MEMBER
17. DR. RAMATU ALIYU TIJANI MEMBER
18. HON. ABIKE DABIRI-EREWA MEMBER
19. HON. STELLA OKOTETE MEMBER
20. H.E. PAULEN TALLEN MEMBER
21. H.E.  SIMON LALONG MEMBER

Facebook Comments

You may also like

INEC commences distribution of PVCs in Katsina

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) says it